Reading Time: 3 minutes



Class 6A

1. Plano East (19-0)

2. Round Rock Stony Point (20-1)

3. North Crowley (18-3)

4. Atascocita (21-2)

5. Beaumont United (19-1)

6. Allen (19-4)

7. Mansfield Lake Ridge (17-3)

8. San Antonio Brennan (15-4)

9. Fort Bend Clements (18-0)

10. Seven Lakes (22-2)

11. Lewisville (19-1)

12. Lake Travis (19-3)

13. South Grand Prairie (17-5)

14. Austin Westlake (16-6)

15. Schertz Clemens (17-4)

16. Shadow Creek (16-2)

17. Cypress Falls (14-2)

18. The Woodlands College Park (21-3)

19. Duncanville (6-8)

20. New Braunfels (20-2)

21. Arlington Martin (9-11)

22. Keller (16-5)

23. Hou Bellaire (17-6)

24. Harker Heights (14-7)

25. C.E. King (16-4)

Class 5A

1. Lancaster (12-5)

2. San Antonio Veterans Memorial (22-1)

3. Fort Bend Marshall (18-2)

4. El Paso Chapin (17-4)

5. Dallas White (14-4)

6. Argyle (19-2)

7. Amarillo (20-4)

8. Leander Rouse (15-7)

9. Mans Summit (14-7)

10. Frisco Lone Star (16-3)

11. The Colony (16-3)

12. Palo Duro (14-3)

13. Colleyville Heritage (15-4)

14. Mansfield Timberview (17-6)

15. Boerne Champion (18-3)

16. Waco University (17-3)

17. Mount Pleasant (16-5)

18. Barbers Hill (19-2)

19. Belton (19-2)

20. Killeen Ellison (17-4)

21. Leander Glenn (15-7)

22. San Antonio Southwest (16-3)

23. Galveston Ball (13-6)

24. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (14-7)

25. San Antonio Wagner (12-7)

Class 4A

1. Fort Worth Eastern Hills (15-4)

2. Faith Family (10-9)

3. Randall (17-3)

4. Houston Washington (14-2)

5. Dallas Carter (17-4)

6. Silsbee (11-8)

7. Stafford (18-3)

8. Iowa Colony (10-13)

9. Krum (20-2)

10. Anna (8-10)

11. Kennedale (16-3)

12. Estacado (11-6)

13. Dallas Pinkston (12-10)

14. Hamshire Fannett (16-6)

15. Mickey Leland (10-5)

16. Canyon (10-6)

17. West Plains (9-7)

18. Bishop (14-9)

19. Boerne (16-5)

20. Chapel Hill (15-3)

21. Burkburnett (13-6)

22. Celina (12-8)

23. Aubrey (15-7)

24. La Vernia (20-0)

25. Sinton (7-14)

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. Houston Christian (18-4)

2. Plano John Paul II (18-6)

3. Bellaire Episcopal (16-7)

4. Dallas Parish Episcopal (18-6)

5. Houston St. John’s (16-5)

6. San Antonio Antonian Prep (18-5)

7. Dallas Bishop Lynch (13-8)

8. Addison The Greenhill School (17-2)

9. Dallas St. Mark’s (12-6)

10. Episcopal School of Dallas (15-8)

TAPPS 4A

1. St. Thomas Episcopal (12-7)

2. Lubbock Trinity Christian (19-5)

3. Arlington Grace (14-5)

4. Colleyville Covenant (11-2)

5. McKinney Christian (9-7)

6. Prince of Peace (11-10)

7. Brentwood Christian (10-14)

8. The Woodlands Legacy (22-3)

9. San Antonio Holy Cross (10-6)

10. Austin Hill Country (15-2)

GIRLS

Class 6A

1. San Antonio Clark (20-1)

2. Duncanville (18-3)

3. Fort Worth Boswell (23-2)

4. Fort Bend Austin (20-1)

5. Hebron (21-2)

6. DeSoto (12-5)

7. Summer Creek (19-3)

8. Cypress Springs (17-2)

9. South Grand Prairie (15-3)

10. Northside Brennan (17-3)

11. Cibolo Steele (18-7)

12. Fort Bend Hightower (18-2)

13. Hurst Bell (21-1)

14. Converse Judson (19-5)

15. Westlake (16-4)

16. Pearland (21-4)

17. C.E. King (16-4)

18. Langham Creek (19-3)

19. Southlake Carroll (19-5)

20. Katy Taylor (21-3)

21. Edinburg (23-2)

22. Little Elm (20-5)

23. Frenship (22-2)

24. Allen (18-5)

25. Beaumont West Brook (21-4)

Class 5A

1. Mansfield Timberview (24-1)

2. Frisco Liberty (17-7)

3. Amarillo (22-4)

4. Liberty Hill (24-0)

5. Argyle (21-3)

6. San Antonio Wagner (12-5)

7. Leander Glenn (21-1)

8. Lamar Fulshear (16-4)

9. Lubbock Monterey (20-5)

10. Georgetown (18-4)

11. White Settlement Brewer (18-3)

12. Comal Pieper (18-4)

13. McKinney North (17-10)

14. Montgomery Lake Creek (15-8)

15. Buda Hays (18-7)

16. Killeen Chaparral (15-5)

17. San Antonio Harlandale (20-5)

18. San Antonio McCollum (19-2)

19. Princeton (16-8)

20. Montgomery (18-5)

21. Manvel (19-6)

22. Caprock (15-5)

23. Fort Bend Willowridge (18-6)

24. Burleson Centennial (18-6)

25. Dallas White (18-3)

Class 4A

1. Glen Rose (21-2)

2. Waco La Vega (18-8)

3. Levelland (22-2)

4. Decatur (18-4)

5. Sunnyvale (21-2)

6. Seminole (19-4)

7. Fredericksburg (18-4)

8. Boerne (21-4)

9. Canyon (15-5)

10. Canyon Randall (14-6)

11. Waco Connally (19-8)

12. Krum (18-5)

13. Dallas Lincoln (15-3)

14. Brownsboro (17-5)

15. Madisonville (16-4)

16. Canton (20-4)

17. Silsbee (17-3)

18. Stephenville (16-7)

19. Hardin Jefferson (15-9)

20. Bridgeport (16-7)

21. Cuero (23-3)

22. Navasota (20-3)

23. Burnet (19-7)

24. Frisco Panther Creek (17-10)

25. La Vernia (19-4)

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. San Antonio Antonian (20-7)

2. Bellaire Episcopal (17-4)

3. Dallas Ursuline (12-6) (3-0)

4. Dallas Bishop Lynch (14-11) (0-2)

5. Houston Kinkaid (17-2)

6. Plano Prestonwood Christian (19-3) (2-0)

7. Dallas Greenhill (13-7)

8. Dallas Parish Episcopal (11-10) (2-1)

9. Plano John Paul II (12-12) (1-1)

10. Houston The Village (16-7)



Source link